online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies72209,066
2Chat/Texting37106,906
3Science and Technology2677,041
4Finance and Banking2468,600
5Business2468,578
6General1853,585
7Health and Medical1646,604
Catalog >217630,380

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1UTCGeneral
2OCRInformation and Communication Technologies
3SMTPInformation and Communication Technologies
4PNFinance and Banking
5ADSLInformation and Communication Technologies
6akaAny
7waccFinance and Banking
8nAny
9*?General
10MXInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12