online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies71204,216
2Chat/Texting36104,172
3Science and Technology2675,424
4Business2467,329
5Finance and Banking2467,324
6General1852,398
7Health and Medical1645,729
Catalog >216616,592

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1BSCBusiness
2byodAny
3RCSInformation and Communication Technologies
4IVRInformation and Communication Technologies
5midAny
6KPIBusiness
7NPVFinance and Banking
8gfdlAny
9ADSLInformation and Communication Technologies
10CLIInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12