online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies68170,547
2Chat/Texting3384,039
3Science and Technology2664,451
4Business2357,429
5Finance and Banking2357,294
6General1743,929
7Health and Medical1639,814
Catalog >205517,503

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1IPOFinance and Banking
2waccFinance and Banking
3ufoScience and Technology
4VAny
5IVRInformation and Communication Technologies
6XHTMLInformation and Communication Technologies
7nAny
8ASPBusiness
9METERSAny
10MXInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12