online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies67165,244
2Chat/Texting3381,348
3Science and Technology2562,450
4Business2355,934
5Finance and Banking2355,679
6General1742,602
7Health and Medical1638,515
Catalog >204501,772

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1CLIInformation and Communication Technologies
2HTML5Information and Communication Technologies
3*?General
4OCRInformation and Communication Technologies
5METERSAny
6BIBusiness
7FXSInformation and Communication Technologies
8ASPBusiness
9-1'Any
10FXOInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12