online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies71217,493
2Chat/Texting37112,119
3Science and Technology2679,943
4Business2371,309
5Finance and Banking2371,196
6General1855,735
7Health and Medical1648,593
Catalog >214656,388

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1format and 1=1Any
2gfdlAny
3JAny
4OCRInformation and Communication Technologies
5PNFinance and Banking
6ADSLInformation and Communication Technologies
7UTCGeneral
8ATMInformation and Communication Technologies
9RFQGeneral
10IVRInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12