online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies68174,913
2Chat/Texting3385,762
3Science and Technology2665,815
4Business2358,658
5Finance and Banking2358,412
6General1745,014
7Health and Medical1640,498
Catalog >206529,072

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1FXSInformation and Communication Technologies
2PCIInformation and Communication Technologies
3HTMLInformation and Communication Technologies
4GUIInformation and Communication Technologies
5BIBusiness
6BPMBusiness
7-1'Any
8tcoAny
9SIPInformation and Communication Technologies
101Any

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12