online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies72206,694
2Chat/Texting37105,616
3Science and Technology2676,235
4Finance and Banking2468,009
5Business2467,955
6General1853,031
7Health and Medical1646,174
Catalog >216623,714

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1voipAny
2JAny
3mid.,,)",.)'(Any
4XMLInformation and Communication Technologies
5BPOAny
6tcoAny
7RFQGeneral
8RFPGeneral
9HTML5Information and Communication Technologies
10TOTALAny

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12