online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies71214,287
2Chat/Texting37110,045
3Science and Technology2678,718
4Finance and Banking2370,162
5Business2370,153
6General1854,885
7Health and Medical1647,722
Catalog >215645,972

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1voipAny
2LDLHealth and Medical
3DSLInformation and Communication Technologies
4IOUFinance and Banking
5SIPInformation and Communication Technologies
6JAny
7undertakingFinance and Banking
8GPRSInformation and Communication Technologies
9ufoScience and Technology
10FXOInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12