online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies71194,450
2Chat/Texting3698,000
3Science and Technology2672,195
4Business2464,756
5Finance and Banking2464,676
6General1850,041
7Health and Medical1643,986
Catalog >215588,104

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1undertakingFinance and Banking
2nAny
3MXInformation and Communication Technologies
4HDLHealth and Medical
5UTCGeneral
6RCSInformation and Communication Technologies
7GUIInformation and Communication Technologies
8CLIInformation and Communication Technologies
9W3CInformation and Communication Technologies
10HTMLInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12