online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies71198,491
2Chat/Texting36100,437
3Science and Technology2673,616
4Business2465,919
5Finance and Banking2465,904
6General1850,973
7Health and Medical1644,781
Catalog >215600,121

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1METERSAny
2voipAny
3waccFinance and Banking
4RCSInformation and Communication Technologies
5cdFinance and Banking
6OCRInformation and Communication Technologies
7NASAScience and Technology
8TCOAny
9JAny
10undertakingFinance and Banking

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12