online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies67160,619
2Chat/Texting3379,225
3Science and Technology2560,827
4Business2354,713
5Finance and Banking2354,520
6General1741,507
7Health and Medical1537,182
Catalog >203488,593

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1METERSAny
2cdFinance and Banking
3TOTALAny
4waccFinance and Banking
51Any
6TCOAny
7KSIBusiness
8ENUMInformation and Communication Technologies
9MXInformation and Communication Technologies
10SMTPInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12