online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies68180,226
2Chat/Texting3388,578
3Science and Technology2667,640
4Finance and Banking2360,445
5Business2360,253
6General1746,253
7Health and Medical1641,465
Catalog >206544,860

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1FXOInformation and Communication Technologies
2FXSInformation and Communication Technologies
3ADSLInformation and Communication Technologies
4CLIInformation and Communication Technologies
5XHTMLInformation and Communication Technologies
6ENUMInformation and Communication Technologies
7NASAScience and Technology
8VOIPInformation and Communication Technologies
9PNFinance and Banking
10GUIInformation and Communication Technologies

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12