online dictionaries of abbreviations

Most popular dictionaries

NNameHits averageHits total
1Information and Communication Technologies71201,267
2Chat/Texting36102,116
3Science and Technology2674,433
4Business2466,655
5Finance and Banking2466,602
6General1851,713
7Health and Medical1645,195
Catalog >216607,981

Recently updated dictionaries

NNameLast modified
1Information and Communication Technologies13 April 2016
2General19 March 2016
3Business15 February 2016
4Chat/Texting11 February 2016
5Science and Technology27 November 2010
6Health and Medical27 November 2010
7Finance and Banking27 November 2010

Last added dictionaries

NNameLast post
1Science and Technology27 November 2010
2Information and Communication Technologies27 November 2010
3Health and Medical27 November 2010
4General27 November 2010
5Finance and Banking27 November 2010
6Chat/Texting27 November 2010
7Business27 November 2010

Recent search queries

NSearch queryDictionary
1ufoScience and Technology
2VAny
3RFQGeneral
4TOTALAny
5ADSLInformation and Communication Technologies
6midAny
7PCIInformation and Communication Technologies
8IVRInformation and Communication Technologies
9OCRInformation and Communication Technologies
10waccFinance and Banking

Editors

NContact nameThe number of terms
1Admin User 176
2Guest 1
to main page Top 10FeedbackAbout top of page
© 2008 Admin User XHTML | CSS Powered by Glossword 1.8.12